Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 26 at Hiwassee * Final L, 76-56
  NCCAA D1
Sat. 28 at Alice Lloyd Final L, 82-71
  NAIA D2
 
November
Fri. 3 at Furman # Final L, 109-34
  NCAA D1
Sat. 4 Alice Lloyd Final L, 96-74
  NAIA D2
Tue. 7 at Montreat Final W, 82-69
  NAIA D2
Thu. 9 Piedmont International Final W, 93-68
Sun. 12 Washington Adventist Final - OT W, 71-68
  NAIA D1
Thu. 16 at (11) Bethel University (TN) Final L, 98-73
  NAIA D1
Tue. 21 at Columbia International Final W, 67-58
  NCCAA D1
Mon. 27 at Johnson Final W, 80-68
 
December
Fri. 1 Georgia Northwestern Technical College * Final W, 105-40
Mon. 4 at UNC Asheville # Final L, 100-53
  NCAA D1
Tue. 5 Mars Hill Final W, 76-74
  NCAA D2
Sat. 9 at Cincinnati-Clermont Final W, 72-70
Sun. 10 at Wright State - Lake Campus * Final - OT W, 80-69
Tue. 12 Hiwassee Final W, 81-72
  NCCAA D1
 
January
Sat. 6 at Oakland City Final W, 83-77
Sat. 13 at Valley Forge Final W, 95-51
Mon. 15 at Central Penn College TBA
  Canceled
Fri. 19 Davis Final W, 67-44
Sat. 20 at Mid-Atlantic Christian * Final W, 92-59
Wed. 24 at Western Carolina # 7:00 PM
  NCAA D1
Fri. 26 Johnson Final L, 91-82
Sat. 27 Johnson & Wales (NC) Final L, 86-69
Tue. 30 Bob Jones Final W, 103-72
 
February
Fri. 9 at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final L, 84-62
Sat. 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian * Final W, 82-55
Mon. 12 at Bob Jones Final - OT W, 79-73
Wed. 14 Columbia International Final W, 92-78
  NCCAA D1
Sat. 17 at Piedmont International 4:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Penn State Brandywine % @ Uniontown, PA Final - OT L, 73-70
  USCAA Basketball National Championships - Quarterfinal
Fri. 2 Penn State Fayette % Final W, 103-61
  USCAA Basketball National Championships - Consolation Bracket@ Uniontown, PA
 
October
Sat. 27 Montreat Final L, 84-69
Tue. 30 at Hiwassee Final L, 69-64
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Me.-Fort Kent @ Buffalo, NY Final L, 73-38
Sat. 3 at Villa Maria Final L, 70-57
Fri. 9 at Gardner-Webb # 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Milligan Final L, 89-80
Mon. 12 Johnson University Final W, 74-43
Tue. 20 at Mars Hill Final L, 78-69
Sat. 24 at Oakland City Final L, 85-83
Fri. 30 at Toccoa Falls Final W, 65-55
 
December
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (NC) * Final W, 59-55
Mon. 3 at UNC Asheville # 11:30 AM
Tue. 4 at Wofford Final L, 107-30
Wed. 5 Hiwassee Final L, 75-60
Fri. 7 at Piedmont International Final W, 73-68
 
January
Sat. 5 at Cincinnati-Clermont Final W, 92-64
Sun. 6 at Miami Middletown Final L, 80-63
Sun. 13 at Washington Adventist * Final L, 87-81
Mon. 14 at Christendom Final W, 84-35
Fri. 18 at Mid-Atlantic Christian * Final W, 91-38
Sat. 19 at Regent University Final W, 80-57
Sun. 20 at Apprentice * Final W, 78-62
  MLK Classic
Fri. 25 Piedmont International 6:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Johnson University 5:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Carolina Christian 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Johnson & Wales (NC) * 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Mid-Atlantic Christian * 7:00 PM
Mon. 11 Toccoa Falls 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Apprentice * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Belmont Abbey 5:30 PM
Mon. 18 Barber-Scotia 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event